Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Junior-VM 2011


9:e Junior-VM
Manama, Bahrain 13-20 november 2011

HERRJUNIORER SINGEL
Final

Koki Niwa, Japan-Lin Gaoyuan, Kina 3–11, 11–6, 7–11, 11–8, 13–11, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Niwa-Quentin Robinot, Frankrike 12–14, 13–15, 11–7, 12–10, 13–15, 13–11, 11–9, Lin Gaoyuan-Maharu Yoshimura, Japan 11–6, 11–2, 11–8, 8–11, 4–11, 3–11, 11–7.
Kvartsfinaler
Niwa-Zheng Peifeng, Kina 5–11, 6–11, 11–9, 11–9, 4–11, 11–9, 11–8, Robinot-Liam Pitchford, England 11–3, 6–11, 11–9, 11–8, 11–7, Yoshimura-Song Hongyuan, Kina 11–9, 11–5, 12–10, 6–11, 11–9, Lin Gaoyuan-Simon Gauzy, Frankrike 9–11, 11–9, 11–5, 11–9, 11–9.

Omgång 1
Qiu Dang, Tyskland-Hampus Söderlund 4–11, 12–10, 11–9, 11–9, 11–5
Wu Jiaji, Kina-Viktor Fredriksson 11–4, 5–11, 9–11, 11–9, 11–3, 11–8
Cedric Nuytinck, Belgien-Anthony Tran 11–7, 8–11, 11–3, 11–6, 9–11, 11–7

DAMJUNIORER SINGEL
Final

Chen Meng, Kina-Zhu Yuling, Kina 11–6, 11–3, 11–7, 4–11, 5–11, 11–4.
Semifinaler
Chen Meng-Gu Yuting, Kina 11–7, 11–13, 11–5, 11–5, 11–7, Zhu Yuling-Gu Ruochen, Kina 8–11, 11–5, 11–5, 11–8, 11–3.
Kvartsfinaler
Chen Meng-Petrissa Solja, Tyskland 11–6, 11–9, 11–6, 11–9, Gu Yuting-Yana Noskova, Ryssland 11–6, 13–11, 11–2, 11–7, Gu Ruochen-Ankita Das, Indien 11–3, 11–2, 7–11, 11–8, 9–11, 14–12, Zhu Yuling-Ayuka Tanioka, Japan 11–2, 12–10, 11–2, 11–5.

Omgång 1
Klaudia Kusinska, Polen-Maria Engelson 11–7, 11–6, 11–5, 11–4
Yana Noskova, Ryssland-Jennifer Jonsson 11–8, 11–5, 11–6, 11–6
Gu Ruochen, Kina-Daniela Moskovits 11–4, 9–11, 11–4, 11–2, 12–10
Lee Seul, Sydkorea-Linda Bergström 9–11, 11–7, 8–11, 9–11, 11–5, 11–6, 11–5

HERRJUNIORER DUBBEL
Final

Song Hungyuan/Zhang Peifeng, Kina-Simon Gauzy/Quentin Robinot, Frankrike 11–9, 9–11, 12–10, 11–5, 12–10.
Semifinaler
Song Hungyuan/Zhang Peifeng-Koki Niwa/Maharu Yoshimura, Japan 11–3, 11–6, 11–8, 11–8, Gauzy/Robinot-Lin Gaoyuan/Wu Jiaji, Kina 8–11, 13–11, 11–4, 11–8, 3–11, 16–14.

Åttondelsfinal
Lin Gaoyuan/Wu Jiaji, Kina-Hampus Söderlund/Anthony Tran 13–11, 9–11, 11–8, 11–9.
Omgång 1

Tristan Flore/Romain Lorentz, Frankrike-Carl Ahlander Johansson/Viktor Fredriksson 11–5, 11–1, 11–2, Söderlund/Tran-James Pintea/Mathieu Theriault, Kanada 9–11, 11–4, 17–15, 11–3.

DAMJUNIORER DUBBEL
Final

Chen Meng/Gu Yuting, Kina-Gu Ruochen/Zhu Yuling, Kina 11–3, 8–11, 13–11, 4–11, 10–12, 11–6, 11–7.
Semifinaler
Gu Ruochen/Zhu Yuling-Irina Ciobanu/Bernadette Szocs, Rumänien 11–6, 11–7, 11–5, 6–11, 11–5, Chen Meng/Gu Yuting-Chen Szu-Yu/Cheng Hsien-Tzu, Taiwan 14–12, 11–5, 11–6, 11–9.

Omgång 1
Manika Batra/Mallika Bhandarkar, Indien-Linda Bergström/Maria Engelson 11–7, 13–11, 11–9, Anna Blazhko/Ekaterina Guseva, Ryssland-Jennifer Jonsson/Daniela Moskovits 11–8, 12–10, 11–3.
Kval
Bergström/Engelson-Angela Zhan/Anshen Zhan, Australien walk over Bergström/Engelson.

MIXED DUBBEL
Final

Song Hongyuan/Chen Meng, Kina-Zheng Peifeng/Gu Yuting, Kina 7–11, 11–7, 11–7, 11–7, 8–11, 11–9.
Semifinaler
Zheng Peifeng/Gu Yuting-Lin Gaoyuan/Zhu Yuling, Kina 11–9, 7–11, 5–11, 11-7, 11–7, 8–11, 11–4, Song Hongyuan/Chen Meng-Wu Jiaji/Gu Ruochen, Kina 12–10, 11–3, 13–11, 11–5.

Omgång 1
Alexandr Zhelubenkov/Ekaterina Guseva, Ryssland-Hampus Söderlund/Jennifer Jonsson 11-5, 11-8, 12-10, Zheng Peifeng/Gu Yuting, Kina-Carl Ahlander-Johansson/Maria Engelson 11-5, 11-8, 11-9, Do Phuong Nam/Mercedes Nagyvaradi, Ungern-Anthony Tran/Daniela Moskovits 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5, Julien Indeherberg/Laura Gasnier, Belgien/Frankrike-Viktor Fredriksson/Linda Bergström 10-12, 10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10.

HERRJUNIORER LAG
Final
Kina-Japan 3–1
Lin Gaoyuan-Maharu Yoshimura 11–5, 10–12, 11–5, 11–8
Song Hongyuan-Koki Niwa 11–9, 11–6, 11–9 
Zheng Peifeng-Yuto Muramatsu 8–11, 7–11, 13–11, 6–11
Lin Gaoyuan-Niwa 11–8, 11–7, 3–11, 11–5

Placeringarna 13-14
Sverige-Hongkong 3–2
Hampus Söderlund-Chiu Chung Hei 8-11, 8-11, 8-11
Anthony Tran-Mak King Ho 6-11, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9
Viktor Fredriksson-Hung Daryl 7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5
Tran-Chiu Chung 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 6-11
Söderlund-Mak King Ho 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 
Placeringarna 13-16
Sverige-Puerto Rico 3–2
Viktor Fredriksson-Daniel Gonzalez 11-9, 13-15, 11-7, 11-13, 9-11
Anthony Tran-Brian Afanador 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
Carl Ahlander-Johansson-Richard Petri 6-11,n 6-11, 11-5, 6-11
Tran-Gonzalez 13-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6
Fredriksson-Afanador 12-10, 11-6, 12-10
Placeringarna 9-16
Ungern-Sverige 3–2
Do Phuong Nam-Hampus Söderlund 8–11, 10–12, 7–11
Tamas Lakatos-Carl Ahlander-Johansson 7–11, 7–11, 13–11, 11–9, 11–7
Marton Szita-Viktor Fredriksson 13–11, 10–12, 9–11, 11–4, 11–3
Lakatos-Söderlund 7–11, 11–9, 6–11, 8–11
Do Phung Nam-Ahlander-Johansson 11–8, 11–3, 11–7
Placeringarna 9-20
Sverige-Tunisien 3–1
Anthony Tran-Adem Hmam 12–14, 11–13, 8–11
Hampus Söderlund-Enzo Lumbroso 11–3, 11–2, 11–3
Viktor Fredriksson-Karem Ben Yahya 12–10, 11–5, 11–7
Söderlund-Hmam 11–6, 10–12, 11–3, 11–8
Åttondelsfinal
Ryssland-Sverige 3–2

Ilya Shamin-Hampus Söderlund 6–11, 11–6, 11–2, 3–11, 8–11
Philipp Kuimov-Anthony Tran 9–11, 7–11, 12–14
Alexandr Zhelubenkov-Carl Ahlander-Johansson 10–12, 15–13, 11–9, 6–11, 13–11
Kuimov-Söderlund 11–6, 11–6, 11–8
Shamin-Tran 9–11, 11–5, 11–7, 11–6

Svenskt slutfacit: 13–11
6–2 (18–10) Hampus Söderlund
4–3 (15–12) Anthony Tran
3–2 (13–  8) Viktor Fredriksson
0–4 (  5–12) Carl Ahlander-Johansson

DAMJUNIORER LAG
Final
Kina-Japan 3–0
Chen Meng-Ayuka Tanioka 11–3, 6–11, 6–11, 11–9, 11–4
Zhu Yuling-Kasumi Ishikawa 11–8, 13–11, 11–6
Gu Yuting-Misato Niwa 11–3, 11–8, 11–8

Placeringarna 7-8
Sydkorea-Sverige 3–0
Yoo Eun Chong-Linda Bergström 4-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6
Jung Yu Mi-Jennifer Jonsson 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3
Lee Seul-Maria Engelson 11-7, 13-11, 11-5
Placeringarna 5-8
Rumänien-Sverige 3-0
Bernadette Szocs-Linda Bergström 11–7, 11–5, 11–9
Irina Ciobanu-Jennifer Jonsson 11–3, 12–10, 11–3
Roxana Istrate-Daniela Moskovits 7–11, 7–11, 14–12, 11–5, 11–9
Kvartsfinal
Kina-Sverige 3–0
Zhu Yuling-Linda Bergström 11–5, 11–6, 11–6
Chen Meng-Jennifer Jonsson 11–7, 11–5, 11–6
Gu Yuting-Maria Engelson 11–2, 11–5, 11–3
Åttondelsfinal
Sverige-Ryssland 3–1
Maria Engelson-Yana Noskova 8–11, 11–9, 12–10, 11–4
Jennifer Jonsson-Anna Blazhko 3–11, 5–11, 3–11
Linda Bergström-Anna Rossikhina 11–6, 5–11, 11–1, 7–11, 12–10
Jonsson-Noskova 11–7, 8–11, 11–7, 11–6
Omgång 1
Sverige-Australien 3–0
Linda Bergström-Vy Bui 11–2, 12–14, 14–12, 11–2
Jennifer Jonsson-Anshen Zhan 11–7, 11–7, 11–3
Daniela Moskovits-Sarah Tan 11–5, 11–7, 11–4

Svenskt slutfacit: 6–10
2–3 (  8–12) Linda Bergström
2–4 (  7–13) Jennifer Jonsson
1–1 (  5–  3) Daniela Moskovits
1–2 (  3–  8) Maria Engelson

Uppdaterad: 2011-11-21 13:40
Skribent: Örjan Westberg






rch_Lankar

 webbshop

 
 
 bästa_4an_2010_box   

  Idrutb


logo_stiga_fb

Hotel-falkoping